Our Team

Jan Altman
Bus Driver
Julie Breitigam
Elementary Physical Education Teacher
Deb Brown
Elementary Cafeteria Staff
Stephanie “Stevie” Brown
Middle School English and Reading
Anne Bryan
French Teacher
Bridgett Bunn
Elementary Special Needs
Mark Bunn
8th Grade Math
Chelsea Burden
Library/Social Studies
Angie Cavera
First Grade Teacher
Jay Clark
Middle School Principal
Marcy Clark
Third Grade Teacher
Barbie Corbin
Second Grade Teacher
Michael Daniels
Industrial Technology Education
Karen Dishong
7th Grade Language Arts
Karen Doxsey
6th Grade Language Arts
Diane Erford
Fifth Grade Teacher
Brooke Forsyth
5th Grade Teacher
Cheryl Gephart
HS Secretary
Kim Greer
Classroom Aide
Clarisa Gunder
First Grade Teacher
Eric Heitkamp
Web Application Development, Business Teacher
Molly Heitkamp
Fourth Grade Teacher
Chris Henry
8th Grade History
Justin Slauterbeck
Athletic Director
Mariah Hohman
Elementary Special Needs
Lois Iliff
Food Services
Lindsey Bement
Vo-Ag Teacher
Ann Jackson
5th Grade Teacher
Jolene Johnson
High School Home Economics and Life Skills
Shelly Kanney
HS English
Denise Keeran
HS/MS School Secretary
Jon Kelley
Maintenance/Transportation Supervisor
Arian Keeran
Bus Driver
Lisa Kendrick
Kindergarten Teacher
Kevin Kirkpatrick
Maintenance
Lucas Kohls
HS Math
Sharon Lafountain
Fourth Grade Teacher
Deb Lautermilch
Fourth Grade Teacher
Jack Marshall
7th Grade History
Kathy McGrain
Computer Lab Paraprofessional
Lisa McIntosh
High School Spanish
Sally McKinley
Food Services
Ann McKinniss
Maintenance Staff
Gwen McLaughlin
Food Services
June Miller
Middle School Special Needs
Wendy Morey
Kindergarten Teacher
Jenny Murphy
EMIS Coordinator
Mike Newcomer
Elementary Principal
Tyler Niekamp
High School Biology
Stacy Oates
Paraprofessional/Aide
Jennifer Obenour
6th Grade Social Studies
Rob Obenour
High School Social Studies/History
Cassie Ohlrich
Elementary Gifted Program/Vantage
Megan Ortinau
7th Grade Math
Roxanne Parsell
Third Grade Teacher
Dana Patterson
Third Grade Teacher
Mike Procyk
Band
John Rader
High School Math
Meg Ramlow
Title 1/Reading Support Specialist
Cheri May
Elementary Guidance
Tammy Routson
Paraprofessional
Brittany Row
HS Math
Dave Rumschlag
Custodian
Rosemary Salisbury
Paraprofessional
Terri Sattler
Bus Driver/OBI
Cassie Schaffer
Director of Integration and Innovation
Seth Schaffer
Middle School Science
Adam Schumaker
High School Sciences/Physics
Linda Schwemley
High School Special Needs
Stacy Sharp
Title 1 Reading
Bill Sheridan
Custodian
Brandon Snyder
Bus Mechanic
Lois Stahl
HS Aide
Pam Stumpp
Elementary Secretary
Cassi Swaney
Second Grade Teacher
Amy Tabler
Kindergarten Teacher
Darci Vanvlerah
Elementary Music
Richie VanHoose
HS/MS Physical Education
Mark Vennekotter
High School History
Andrea Potteiger
4th Grade Teacher
Lyn Webster
Second Grade Teacher
Leslye Winkle
Elementary Librarian
Lesa Word
5th Grade Teacher
Marty Zender
High School Guidance Counselor
Molly Conroy
7th Grade Science
Shan Li
High School Chinese Instructor
Denise Bowman
Classroom Aide
Diana Inbody
High School English
Alex Binger
Treasurer
Casey Coldwell
Custodian
Andy Howard
Custodian
Jeremiah McDougle
Brenda Morrow
Custodian
Megan Regutti
High School Science
Kylie Young
2nd Grade Teacher
Derek Frey
High School Art
Kristina Rodman
Middle School Intervention Specialist
Will Baughman
High School Choir
Elisa Yanovich
High School Intervention Specialist
Brianna Reinhard
Food Services Director
Terri Tinman
Paraprofessional
Jennelle Cavin
High School English
Bailey Hafner
Middle School Science
Jordan Hector
Elementary Art
Denise Sexton
Paraprofessional
Bethany Archer
Physical Education/Health
Morgan Slone
Kindergarten Teacher
Michelle Barger
Preschool Teacher
Terri Barker
Secretary to the Superintendent
Tricia Basinger
Third Grade Teacher
Brian Beining
First Grade Teacher
Robin Bird
Special Needs
Erica Bishop
First Grade Teacher
Matthew Bostdorff
Network Administrator
Kevin Shoup
High School Principal
Brian Bratt
High School English Teacher
Ashley Wilson
Assistant Treasurer-Payroll
Elaine Cobb
Assistant Treasurer
Leigh Sines
Sixth and Seventh Grade Math
Chris Kniss
Director of Technology
Tim Myers
Superintendent